Our Board

Portia Babcock

At Large Seat (2018-2021)

ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.

Director Community Investment & Public Affairs
Cory Baggen

At Large Seat (2016-2019)

Samson Tug & Barge

Vice President
Keri-Ann Baker

Local Chamber

Homer Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center

Board Member
Renata Benett

Outside Seat

TOTE Maritime Alaska

Manager, Market Research
Richard Beneville

Local Chamber

Nome Chamber of Commerce

Mayor of Nome
Richard Berkowitz

Outside Seat

Transportation Institute

Director, Pacific Coast Operations
Damian Bilbao

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

BP Exploration (Alaska)

Director, Business Development
Larry Cooper

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

TDX/Tanadgusix Corporation

Chief Financial Officer
Bob Cox

Distict S (2016-2019)

Bristol Bay Industrial Fuels subsidiary of Bristol Bay Native Corporation

President & CEO
Jason Custer

District R (2017-2020)

Alaska Power & Telephone Company

Business Development Director
Albert Fogle

Ex Officio

Alaska Chamber

Vice President
Carol Fraser

District H (2016-2019)

Aspen Hotels of Alaska

Director, Sales & Marketing
Greg Galik

At Large Seat (2016-2019)

Alaska Global, Inc.

President/CEO

Darlene Gates
Appointed Seat
(2018-2020)

ExxonMobilPresident

Drew Green

Local Chamber

Greater Juneau Chamber of Commerce

Board Member
Ty Hardt

District N (2018-2021)

Arctic Slope Regional Corporation

Director of Communications

Scott Hawkins
Appointed Seat
(2017-2019)

Advanced Supply Chain International
President, Chief Operating Officer

Jordan Heckley

Local Chamber

Denali Chamber of Commerce

Board Member
Shauna Hegna

District P (2017-2020)

Koniag, Inc.

President
Karl Heinz

District O (2018-2021)

First National Bank Alaska - Corporate Headquarters

Senior VP, Combined Regional Branch Manager - Kenai
Lisa Herbert

Appointed Seat (2017-2019)

Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

VP, Public Relations
Adelheid Herrmann

Local Chamber

Bristol Bay Borough Chamber of Commerce

Board Member

Caroline Higgins
At Large Seat
(2016-2019)

Bidarka, LLCPrincipal Owner

Allen Hippler

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

Northrim Bank

VP, Commercial Loan Officer

Steve Howell
District G
(2016-2019)

MSI CommunicationsSenior Vice President

Aleashia Huber

Local Chamber

Bethel Chamber of Commerce

Board Member

Hal Ingalls
District D
(2017-2020)

Denali Drilling, Inc.CEO

Ryan Kapp

Local Chamber

Soldotna Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center

Board of Directors
Pam Long

Local Chamber

Haines Chamber of Commerce

Board President
Dena Lythgoe

District L (2016-2019)

RISQ Consulting

Senior Account Executive Partner
Karen Matthias

District K (2017-2020)

Matthias Consulting

Principal Owner
Dan McCue

District I (2017-2020)

Alaska USA Federal Credit Union

Senior VP, Corporate Relations
Jim Mendenhall

At Large Seat (2018-2021)

James W. Mendenhall, P.E.

Principal Owner
Joy Merriner

Local Chamber

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Board Member
Robin Moore

Local Chamber

Girdwood Chamber of Commerce

Board Member
Brad Osborne

District T (2017-2020)

Colville, Inc.

Chief Operating Officer
Lucas Parker

Local Chamber

Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce

Board Member
Mary Ann Pease

District M (2016-2019)

MAP Consulting

President
Robert Peterkin

Local Chamber

Kenai Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center

Past President
Tina Pidgeon

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

GCI - Anchorage Business Headquarters

General Counsel/CCO/SVP, Gov't Affair
Kim Reitmeier

At Large Seat (2018-2021)

ANCSA Regional Association

Executive Director
Deenie Robertson

Outside Seat

Petro Marine Services/Petro 49, Inc. - Anchorage

Barge Division Manager
Marilyn Romano

At Large Seat (2017-2020)

Alaska Airlines

Regional VP - Alaska
Margaret Russell

District B (2016-2019)

Seekins Ford Lincoln

GM/Secretary Treasurer
Ralph Samuels

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

Holland America Group/Princess Cruises

VP, Gov't & Community Relations
Mike Satre

District Q (2016-2019)

Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company

Manager of Government and Community Relations
Renee Schofield

Appointed Seat (2017-2019)

TSS, Inc. - Ketchikan

CEO
Lynne Seville

Appointed Seat (2018-2020)

Parker Smith & Feek

Principal, Account Executive

John Sims
Appointed Seat (2017-2019)

ENSTAR Natural Gas CompanyPresident

Rick Solie

District C (2018-2021)

Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Gold Project

Community Relations Manager
Casey Sullivan

At Large Seat (2018-2021)

Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Government and Public Affairs Manager
Tim Sullivan

District F (2018-2021)

Alaska Railroad Corporation

Manager of External Affairs
Carole Tallman

Local Chamber

Seward Chamber of Commerce

Board President
Bob Tannahill

At Large Seat (2017-2020)

First National Bank Alaska - Corporate Headquarters

Senior Trust Manager (Retired)
Roy Tansy

District E (2018-2021)

Ahtna, Inc.

Executive VP
Andy Teuber

At Large Seat (2017-2020)

Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

President & Chair
Mary Wanzer

Local Chamber

Greater Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce

Past President
Lindsey Whitt

District J (2018-2021)

Matson

Gov't Affairs/Community Relations
Jack Wilbur Jr.

District A (2017-2020)

Design Alaska

Chief Financial Officer
Sinclair Wilt

Appointed Seat (2017-2019)

Westward Seafoods, Inc.

Vice President

Joe Everhart

Wells Fargo Bank

Pacific Northwest Business Banking Division Manager

Kati Capozzi

Alaska Chamber
President and CEO

Kelsey McLeod

Greater Wasilla Chamber of Commerce
Board Vice President